Quick Links

Useful Links

St Philips Primary

Staff List

2019-20

 

Sally Allan

Headteacher

Clare Hetherington

Deputy Headteacher 

Teaching and Learning & CPD

English Leader

Janet Haswell

Assistant Headteacher

Pupil Premium & Attendance 

Lucy Davis

Assistant Headteacher

Curriculum 

Art Leader

Ciara Murray

SENCO 

Isla Lunan

Interim Business Manager

 

 

Sam Woods

Reception: Amber class teacher

EYFS Leader 

PHSE Leader

EAL Leader

Eunice Agbo

Reception: Diamond class teacher 

Debbie Shaw

Nursery: Ruby class teacher (Tuesday-Friday)

Ane Garrido

Nursery: Ruby class teacher

Caroline Hunt

Nursery: Ruby class teacher (Monday) & PPA teacher

Beth Fisher 

Early Years Teaching Assistant/PE Lead

Natalie Napier

Early Years Teaching Assistant 

Amy Gleeson

Early Years Teaching Assistant

Ben Thorp

Early Years Teaching Assistant 

Jess Coghlan

Early Years Teaching Assistant 

 

 

Charlotte Biss 

Year 1: Opal class teacher

Jason Austin-Guest

Year 1/2: Jade class teacher

KS1 Phase Leader

Naomi Bennett

Year 2 : Topaz class teacher

History & Geography Leader

Dawn Harvey

KS1 Teaching Assistant 

Debbie Shaw (Monday pm)

KS1 Teaching Assistant

Sarah Cristou

KS1 Teaching Assistant

Julie Kaikati

KS1 Teaching Assistant / Medicine and First Aid

Becca Human

KS1 Teaching Assistant

Bethany Fisher

KS1 Teaching Assistant/PE Leader

 

 

Ciara Murray and Lucy Davis

Year 3: Emerald class teacher

Beth Flett

Year 3/4: Sapphire class teacher

RE  Lead & Collective Worship

Leader of Christian Distinctiveness

Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

Amber Sondhi

Year 4: Garnet class teacher

Clare Portch

LKS2 Teaching Assistant

Karen Bowman

LKS2 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Annie Rhodes 

Year 6: Amethyst class teacher

Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

Maths Leader

Sarah Owen

Year 5/6: Turquoise class teacher

Science Leader

Jennie Corrie and Janet Haswell 

Year 5: Onyx class teacher

Music Leader

Sasha Pearce

UKS2 Teaching Assistant

Niamh Fidgett

UKS2 Teaching Assistant

Louise Ellot

UKS2 Teaching Assistant

Katy Chivers

UKS2 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Nicky Wickett 

Inclusion Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Kat Rudge

Inclusion Teaching Assistant

Jen Markham

Inclusion Teaching Assistant

Julie Kaikati

Teaching Assistant & Medical Needs 

 

 

Nat Day

Office Manager /  Headteacher's PA

Vacancy 

Pupil Data Officer 

 

 

Sandy Newstead

Lead Midday Assistant

Samantha Finlay

Midday Assistant

Jackie Rosenfeld

Midday Assistant

Sue Roberts

Midday Assistant

Vacancy

Midday Assistant

 

 

Tarn Garner

Site Officer

Louise Ellott 

Assistant Site Officer 

Key Holder -Lettings

 

 

Jo Woods

Chair of PTA

Anna Nitch-Smith

Vice chair of PTA